Skip to main content

Could someone recommend a good real estate lawyer who could help me investigate tax lien sales in counties around Atlanta?

Atlanta, GA |

Nothing more to add

Attorney Answers 3

Posted

Check the directory listing on this site. You'll find attorneys in the area as well as peer and client reviews of their work.

Good luck.

Evan A. Nielsen is licensed to practice law in California and handles federal tax matters throughout the U.S. The information provided here is for educational purposes only and is not intended as legal advice for a particular matter. This response does not create any attorney-client relationship with the author. For specific advice about your particular situation, please consult an attorney.

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree

1 comment

William Ledford Nabors Jr.

William Ledford Nabors Jr.

Posted

I have used Kirsten Howard many times to help my clients. She is excellent.

Posted

I have used Kirsten Howard many times to help my clients. She is excellent

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Posted

Amy Thompson at Weissman Nowack may be a good resource. 404-926-4646

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Tax law topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics