| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
Could anyone help my family and I???
Vidalia, GA
Viewed 27 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Criminal Defense
Flag as objectionable
Hello. My family and i are in a desperate state. We need some help because my cousin needs a lawyer and there is no where else to go. He is charged with murder 1 and creulty to children. He will not hurt no one child because he loves children too much. We have witnesses, evidence, etc. We just need a honest, reliable person and we can't find one right now. We are not trying to take anything from anyone but we just want someone to get him off. If I can call, I can give more details or my aunt will. PLEASE what to do????? The police are trying to put it to him, but he didn't do it. We tried pro bono but what does that mean??? My cousin will do anything for anyone.
Additional information
PLEASE respond. The public defender will not say a word at his bond hearing. So basically, he doesn't have any representation. All of what you need we can give. But the only thing is that we don't have the money. Answers (1)Jeremiah Kent Jarmin
This attorney is licensed in Georgia.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
I am very sorry to hear about your cousin's situation, however, I do feel sometimes people on here need a healthy dose of reality. Unfortunately, you are going to be hard pressed to find an attorney that will take a murder case for little money let alone on a pro bono basis. Murder cases can be extremely complex, time consuming, and expensive to defend. I would suggest that you relay as many facts and information to his public defender and be cooperative with him/her as much as possible. Do not immediately discount the public defender simply for remaining silent at the bond hearing, there may have been an undisclosed reason for this. The public defender can be a good attorney especially since they have so much experience in front of the judge presiding over the case. Best of luck to you.
Back to Search Results
Next question: how long does a misdemeanor stay in your record Previous question: I-94 not returned at the time of coming back and applying for new B1 |