Could a personal guaranteed loan be discharged by filing Chapter 7?
Seattle, WA
Viewed 19 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Bankruptcy / Chapter 7
Flag as objectionable
I have a personal guaranteed business loan that is in current. I wonder if I file a Chapter 7, can this loan be discharged?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Gregory J. Jalbert
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
From the information you have provided the answer would be yes it could be included.
|