Cough medicine sales to people under 18 in florida

Asked over 1 year ago - Ocala, FL

none

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Inga L Stevens

    Contributor Level 16

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . What is your legal question?

    Attorney Inga Stevens is licensed in Maine. She provides general information on Avvo.com. No attorney-client... more
  2. Barry Franklin Poulson

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Not sure I see your question. Some cough medicines are prescription only, some are over the counter. Some can be abused, and some or most of those are dangerous.

    We do not have a client/attorney relationship until you make an appointment, we discuss your case face to face, I... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,514 answers this week

3,333 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,514 answers this week

3,333 attorneys answering