Coporating two seperate businesses into LLC, what is the most economical fashion?
Fort Stockton, TX
Viewed 54 times.
Posted 10 months ago in Corporate / Incorporation
Flag as objectionable
Currently running two seperate businesses, one insurance one contracting. Would like to seperate from personal. Would it be two seperate LLC's or one?
Answers (1)Edgardo Rafael Baez
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted 10 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Under Texas law, you have the choice to form several entities or you may combine them as subsidiaries. Let us know if you would like help.
|