Skip to main content

CONTRACT LAWYER

Littleton, CO |

We need a contract lawyer who can go over an existing contract and make some changes to it. Can this be done a.s.a.p.? Thank you

Attorney Answers 3

Posted

Many attorneys can review this depending on the subject matter. You may need a business attorney, an employment attorney, an IP attorney, so on. There is no way to know based on your limited facts.

Review the answers here and contact the attorneys and see if they can do the work you want in the time you want it done.

This answer is for informational purposes only and is not legal advice regarding your question and does not establish an attorney-client relationship.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Posted

Search here on Avvo with the Find a Lawyer tool for a business attorney like Mr. Murillo. Many of us offer this service regularly

The information provided in this answer does not create an attorney-client relationship and is not considered to be legal advice.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

1 comment

Shaye Larkin

Shaye Larkin

Posted

Good advice from Mr. Leroi

Posted

It can certainly be done, you just need to find the right attorney. There's no such thing as a "contract attorney" - you need one who practices in the area that the contract addresses.

The information provided in this answer does not create an attorney-client relationship and is not considered to be legal advice

Mark as helpful

Business topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics