contract

I recieved an email for laser hair removal that stated " receive an amazing price of $2,500 for full body until we get red of every single hair". I went to the salon and spoke with the owner about this deal. She said don't worry we will get rid of all the hair in a year. I said what if it takes longer. She said there might be a small fee of $30 an area. I paid with a credit card and didnt get any paperwork. A year passed and i recieved a phone call stating that if I want more treatment it would be $200 an hour. I still have the original email. I told them about this. They said they can change the program anytime. Can I take them to small claims court. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Dennis Andrew Chen

Dennis Andrew Chen Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 7
Yes, you can take them to small claims court. The action would probably be for 'Breach of Contract'
1 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Next question: debt

Previous question: Signing over parental rights