Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Had a contract with alltel-verizon bought them out and now i get no service at my house or work. Is contract still binding???
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Prescott Valley, AZ - almost 3 years ago.
Tags: Breach of Contract Business Contracts
1
Asked by a user in Kenilworth, NJ - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Business Contracts
Asked by a user in Roswell, GA - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Business Contracts Engagement Ring
3
Asked by a user in Horseheads, NY - 10 months ago.
Asked by a user in Fort Myers, FL - 8 months ago.
Asked by a user in West Covina, CA - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Contracts Employment Employment Contract