continued harrassment by children in WA
Anacortes, WA
Viewed 78 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
criminal:
I need help two girls how are under age keep harasing my duaghter and I have called the cops twice and they don't do anything becuase they are under age my duaghter is 10 and the girls are 11 and 16 they are sisters I have changed my phones twice so far and I am tierd of changing it what can I do to get a point out to them that they can't bully kid's around.I even went to the school district and when I left the principle told my daughter not to be telling me everything that happens in her life which i was upset but know I know why alot of kids commit suicide around here.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Dave Hawkins
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
You can Petition the court for an anti-harrasment order that covers the children. Once the temporary order is signed, you must serve it on the girls' parent's and there will be a hearing two weeks later to determine if the order will stay in place for a year.
Back to Search Results
Next question: WA law regarding family child abuse Previous question: Divorce Papers |