Contests and Prize winnings
Roseville, MI
Viewed 67 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
A charity golf outing advertised that any player making a hole-in-one on the 8th hole would win a new car. The tournament was 18 holes of golf. I made a hole-in-one on the 8th hole during the second round of play. The score was marked in the box numbered 17 on the scorecard. After, the tournament claimed that only a player making a hole-in-one on the 1st round would win a car. Should I be awarded the car, and if so, could I take it to court? (Michigan)
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Michigan
Back to Search Results
Next question: Medical Malpractice Previous question: Medical Malpractice/Personal Injury |