contesting ex spouses relocation to another state taking child with her child custody procedures in FL state
Pensacola, FL
Viewed 211 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
family law:
Mother got married and wants to relocated child out of state to live with her husband. The father of the child objected and lied under oath that he live in the same city. He has a house there but actually lives in a different in a different state where his wife works. He is an airline pilot. What are the chances of convincing the court to sepona his airline for his travel records?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Pamela S. Wynn
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Once there is an active case, you do not have to ask the court to get the records; you can just subpoena them through a Notice of Non-Party Production.
|