Contest Charge Or Ask For Supervision?

Son arrested for stealing can of bear from gas station and drinking under 21 yrs old. Charged
with 2 Class Misdemeanors. Should he contest or ask for court supervision?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Salim John Sheikh

Salim John Sheikh

Contributor Level 6
You should consult with an attorney and then make an informed decision.

This is your SON.

Don't take advice off the internet for something that may have lasting consequences.

Make an appt. with a criminal defense Atty and get informed.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard