Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Court order states to return minor child to daycare. Ex is refusing to return son to daycare and making me pick him up at his residence. What can I do?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Amarillo, TX - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Child Custody Child Visitation Family Family Court
Asked by a user in Folsom, CA - 9 months ago.
Tags: Child Custody Family Family Court
2
Asked by a user in New York, NY - over 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Orange, CA - about 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Indianapolis, IN - 6 months ago.
Asked by a user in Avondale, AZ - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Child Custody Family Family Court Joint Custody Temporary Custody