CONTEMPLATION DIVORCE AND WANT TO KEEP MY HOUSE THAT i BOUGHT BEFORE i MARRIED HIM

I bought my house before I got married. I am now contemplating a divorce but do not want to loose what I worked so hard for. I want to know is he entitled to half of my property. I did refinance it after I was married but still only in my name. We live in Ohio and have been married for 9 year. Thank you - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

maestrobugz

this is a question to you.
0 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Motorcycle Accident Resources

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 6
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard

Next question: Debt

Previous question: employeed not been paid