Skip to main content

CONSULAR OFFICER AND USCIS DENIED MARRIAGE APPLICATION DUE LACK OF EVIDENCE CAN i reapply on new marriage?

Fort Myers, FL |

CONSULAR OFFICER AND USCIS DENIED MARRIAGE APPLICATION DUE LACK OF EVIDENCE CAN i reapply on new marriage? I STILL TRAVEL WITH MY TOURIST VISA AND THEY ASK ME AND LET ME IN TO USA WHAT THOSE THAT MEAN THAT THEY DID NOT CHARGE ME WITH ANY FRAUD? IMMIGRATION

Attorney Answers 5


  1. We are not mind readers to answer this quesiton without looking into the record as a whole, and most of all, talking to you and asking some quesiton.

    The information contained in this answer is provided for informational purposes only, and should not be construed as legal advice on any subject matter,not should it be viewed as establishing an attorney client relationship of any kind.


  2. I suggest you take your file and request a consultation from an Immigration Attorney in your area.

    Law Offices of J Thomas Smith J.D., Ph.D 11500 Northwest Freeway, Suite 280 Houston, TX 77092 713-LAWYER-2 www.MyImmigrationLawyer.info NOTE: Responses are for the education of the community at large and is not intended to be "legal advice." No attorney-client relationship is established by responses or comments.


  3. You're lucky to be let in with a tourist visa ... don't expect it to happen forever.

    Talk to an attorney.

    PROFESSOR OF IMMIGRATION LAW for over 10 years -- This blog posting is offered for informational purposes only. It does not constitute an attorney-client relationship. Also, keep in mind that this is an INTERNET BLOG. You should not rely on anything you read here to make decisions which impact on your life. Meet with an attorney, via Skype, or in person, to obtain competent personal and professional guidance.


  4. You are definitely pushing your luck big time.

    DISCLAIMER The answer given above by the lawyer serves for educational purposes only and provides general information and a basic understanding of the applicable law. Take notice that the answer above does not create an attorney-client relationship as this website is not intended to provide anyone a specific legal advice. Anyone using the site expressly consents that there is no attorney client privilege between any person and any attorney responding. Further take notice that the site should not be used as a crude substitute for any professional and competent legal advice by a licensed professional attorney in the applicable jurisdiction. The attorney above attempted to provide competent professional opinion, however, the law and its applications may change frequently and vary greatly from other U.S. jurisdictions and locales. Therefore, any information and opinions stated above are general in nature, and may not apply to specific factual or legal circumstances related to one's current legal issues. Contact an experienced lawyer admitted to practice in your State under an attorney-client privilege to further receive a comprehensive legal before making an educated decision about your particular legal issue. Respectfully, Attorney Alexander Ivakhnenko, Chicago, Illinois 773-562-8602


  5. You appear to be playing the game of asking the same question hoping to get the answer you want to hear. Why are you screwing around? If you want to be serious, consult with an experienced immigration attorney. There is a reason the saying "he who represents himself has a fool for a client" exists.

    While this answer is provided by a Florida Bar Certified Expert in Immigration and Nationality Law, it is for general information purposes only and an attorney/client relationship is neither intended nor created. You should seek out qualified counsel to review your case and provide you with advice specific to your situation. Review Mr. Devore's Avvo Profile for more information about his expertise in immigration law and how to contact him to discuss your case.

Divorce topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics