Constitution
Clearwater, FL
Viewed 18 times.
Posted 23 days ago in Litigation
Flag as objectionable
Is there a Constitutional Litigant that some one can recommend?
Thank you. - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (2)Bonita M. Riggens
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted 22 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
I cannot understand what you mean by Constitutional Litigant. A litigant is someone who is a party to a lawsuit. Please post a more detailed question.
Bonnie Riggens Law Office of Bonita M. Riggens 669 1st Ave. N. St. Petersburg, FL 33701 Phone: 727-898-1401 Fax: 727-823-7351 Employment law representation: Contracts (Noncompete Agreements, Severance Negotiations), Defamation, Discrimination (Age, Disability, Gender, Pregnancy, National Origin, Race, Religion), Family and Medical Leave Act, Overtime Law. Privacy Law, Retaliation and Whistleblower Law, Sex Harassment, Unemployment Compensation, Unpaid Wages, USERRA Alan James Brinkmeier
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 13 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
Randazza in Miami..
Check with a lawyer in your locale to discuss more of the details. Good luck to you. God bless. NOTE: This answer is made available by the out-of-state lawyer for educational purposes only. By using or participating in this site you understand that there is no attorney client privilege between you and the attorney responding. This site should not be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed professional attorney that practices in the subject practice discipline and with whom you have an attorney client relationship along with all the privileges that relationship provides. The law changes frequently and varies from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. The information and materials provided are general in nature, and may not apply to a specific factual or legal circumstance described in the question.
Back to Search Results
Next question: what is a I-130 I was told to file this paper for my husband? Previous question: Noncompete clause still binding? |