Consequences of violation of federal probation

Asked over 2 years ago - Eddy, TX

My husband has violated his federal probation but this is his first slip up since being on probation so I'm just wondering what would they do to him

Attorney answers (1)

  1. John Matthew Leace

    Contributor Level 14

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . There are too many unanswered questions to be able to answer this question, such as: Why is he on probation? How long has he been on probation? How did he slip up? Etc.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,796 answers this week

2,893 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,796 answers this week

2,893 attorneys answering