Consequences of juvenile charged with shoplifting under CA penal/criminal code
Vallejo, CA
Viewed 473 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Juvenile
Flag as objectionable
juvenile shoplifting:
my 16 yr shoplift at macys store n i sign paper about assesment
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Nicholas John Perone
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Hello, I'm not a CA lawyer so I can't give you an exact answer to your question, but I work at Avvo and would like to help. You would have a better chance of getting an answer if you rewrite your question with a little more detail.
Best of luck.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Are statute of limitations laws designed well? Previous question: Are verbal agreements enforceable in state of Ohio |