condominium water leaks

who is responsible for the damage to a condominium water leak that came from another unit that is less than 2 years new? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Peter Robert Stone

Peter Robert Stone Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 7
Typically you would make a claim on your condo owners policy, and on the HOA policy and let them fight it out between them. If they think the tenant is responsible they will go after them for you.

Peter :)
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.