Condominium complex, unfairness to some homeowners daughter of homeowner Management co.taken over.Favouritis mand discrimination

ought condo in 2004, excellent management company,Now the Management co. is the daughter of a homeowner onthe complex. It feels like a dictatorship,she has won confidence of the Board. Big changes outdoor pool heated to school dates etc.Favouritism and discrimination against other homeowners,(not friends of father)I am not getting the services I pay for, re landscape Collusion and lies told against my characer. My life is completely miserable and I am living now in hostile environment. Management not adhering to Bylaws,No transparency to homeowners. Surveillance equipment at pool and cabana No notice posted of this. and security police now ask homeowners proof of being in the area,there is homeowners key for entrance to pool,but now she insists on proof of being there. Unit deteriorated - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.