Condo Association Responsibilities
Bedminster, NJ
Viewed 235 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Residential
Flag as objectionable
I own a condo in New Jersey. Per my contract with the condo association they are responsible for the roof over the structure. Any leaks in the roof will be fixed by the Association. However damage done to the interior of the house are not mentioned in the contract. I've had several leaks over the past year that are so bad they require replacement of the drywall in ceilings and walls. Who is responsible for paying for these damages - me or the homeowners association?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Back to Search Results
Next question: divorce while separate and living out of state Previous question: Is it legal to order drugs from a canadian supplier |