Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Concealed weapons permit, does OR state honor WA state concealed weapons permit

does oregon honor concealed weapons permits issued by washington

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Other answers (1)

No photo

duhrkoop

No the state of Oregon does not honor Washington CCW Permit, you might be able to get one from an Oregon sheriffs office if you prove a need to have an Oregon permit, and in this case the sheriff has the authority under Oregon law to denie a permit to a non-resident of the state of Oregon.
8 people marked this answer as good

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now