Skip to main content

Complained 2x about "Baby" being losely used by female coworker to H.R. Was told, if again to let them know. When will it stop?

San Antonio, TX |
Filed under: Employee rights

How many times does one complain before action is taken. Whats the point of complaing if nothing is done about it to stop in the first place. How many times does a complaint need to be made about the same issue?

Attorney Answers 1


  1. You should repost this question with more clarity.

    This answer is provided for guidance only. DO NOT rely on it as legal advice. We DO NOT have an attorney-client relationship. You should contact an attorney in your area for a one-on-one consultation before pursuing any action or making any decisions.

Employment topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics