Compermise of arrears and civil rights violation due process defamation

Hi I'm a single father that has his child and I have this problem with the state of ca for child support when dcfs had taken the children from his mom in 1998 we did our programs and the children were returned they had said we owe child support so both myself an my ex-wife had filed a compromise of arrears COAP her's was approved right away back in 2000 but to date mine still isn't their had never been any family law hearing on custody and i have had my son since. I had gone thru the state hearing process and I’m still denied the ADJ Miss boyd had ruled in the county’s favor even though i had proved my case because the CSSD lawyer Miss Erb had perjured in court and lied i had and the judge hung up and i had heard that NBC had reported that the judges and the county work together and are bias if you could only hear the court tapes i have and what the CSSD layer had said. I’m on disability and can not afford a lawyer and they have been taking a portion of the disability also and soon I’ll loose my home for taxes in the past 2 years they have taken close to $8k from me soon it will be to late I have my son since 2000 and he is 10 and before the DCFS had him they statei don't have custody and that’s why they denied it they claim and then they say i didn't provide proof that he is with me and i did school records and then they say they didn't receive the packet its always something with them one time a case worker had made 2 letter dated the same day and the 1 that was for the temp hold on the arrears was mailed that day but the other was the notice of incomplete COAP packet that was mailed 7 days later and in there law code they state i must reply within the 10 day period i still have the letters and envelope and letters they are written in black pen and the same postal meter and i had sent them the COAP packer certified mail priority mail and 2 days later their a voice mail saying they are walking it over and i still have the message i wait and wait the i receive a call saying they got it this is 3 months later saying i didn't include my income in which i did and then they ask me for my social security SSI information only to find out their taking a portion of the next week the only reason why is simple i have my son i believe this is a violation of my civil rights and due process this has been going on for 8 years now why were hers approved back in 2000 and mine wasn’t. I even had the Case worker that had close the case back in 2000 write a letter to them and to my congressman Jerry Moran here in Kansas tried to help me but they ignore him also. During the 2 state hearing they were ordered to contact the case worker in which they did but to a limited extent and the Lawyer for the Patrica Erb for CSSD had perjured her self by saying I was in prison and I never was and that I had thrown my ex-wife threw a window and I didn’t I had objected and she said I take this personnel and the judge had stop her and said were not going to continued in this line of questioning and Miss erb continued and the judge said I’ll have my decision and hung up all this can be heard on the tapes She then mailed me the decision that was in their favor and now my appeal is denied i have hundreds of documents and the court tapes so if anyone can help me please let me know Thanks Austin M Gilson email is Nemaha@juno.com 785-392-9210
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Alan James Brinkmeier

Alan James Brinkmeier

Contributor Level 10
You have too much going on here to have a valid session online. See an attorney at take these details one by one for a recommendation.

Good luck.
0 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Civil Rights Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
21 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
9 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Linda Friedman Ramirez
Contributor Level 6
2 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Civil Rights Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard

Next question: DOWN PAYMENT AND NO KINDS OF PAPERWORK!!

Previous question: I was framed.