Skip to main content

Como encuentro a una persona que en el dia de hoy lo llevo inmigracion de la carcel de ortiz en fort myers?

Fort Myers, FL |

orozco owen antonio es de nicaragua fue detenido por conducir sin licencia en 03/21/12

Attorney Answers 2


  1. Tiene que ir a la pagina web de Immigration and Customs Enforcement (ICE) y buscar en "detainee locator". Necesitara la fecha de nacimiento.
    ___________________
    Luis A. Guerra, Esq.
    Law Office of Luis A. Guerra, PA
    Atrium Centre
    4801 South University Dr., Suite 252
    Fort Lauderdale, FL 33328
    (954)434-5800
    www.guerralegal.com

    Law Office of Luis A. Guerra (954) 434-5800. This answer is of a general nature and should not be relied upon as final, nor is it intended as legal advice.


  2. https://locator.ice.gov/odls/searchByName.do

    J Charles Ferrari Eng & Nishimura 213.622.2255 The statement above is general in nature and does not constitute legal advice, as not all the facts are known. You should retain an attorney to review all the facts specific to your case in order to receive advise specific to your case. The statement above does not create an attorney/client relationship. Answers on Avvo can only be general ones, as specific answers would require knowledge of all the facts. As such, they may or may not apply to the question.

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics