Skip to main content

Como ecribir un carta para un amigo para immigracion ?

Bakersfield, CA |
Filed under: K-1 fiance visa

hola mi esposo va mandar el perdon para la visa k1 ,pero nuestros abogados nos pidieron cartas de amigos y familiares ,quien diga que lo conosen y que quieren que lo dejen pasar pero no saben nuestros amigos como empesar la carta ,porfavor nos dan ejemplo como empesar la carta porfavor paso por paso

Attorney Answers 1

Posted

Uds. necesitan comunicarse pronto con sus abogados. Ellos deben ayudarles con la forma de estos tipos de cartas.

(734) 369-3131. This communication does not establish and attorney-client relationship with the Law Office of Michael Carlin PLLC or any individual member of the office. Confidential information should not be sent through this form.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics