Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Common Law Marriage in Wisconsin

How long do you have to be with someone, to be common law in Wisconsin?

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Other answers (1)

No photo

chicorymeadows

I want an answer toi the affect of common law marriage if there is one in WI

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now