commerical landlord tenant act WA state, landlord's responsibilities under a commercial lease

LANDLORD RESPONSIBILITIES COMMERCIAL LEASE: LANDLORD RESONSIBILITIES FOR A COMMERCIAL LEASE
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

John Donald Sullivan

John Donald Sullivan

Contributor Level 5
I don't see a question here. Washington does not have a commercial landlord tenant act. Landlord and tenant rights and responsibilities are generally found by reading the lease or, if the lease is silent, incomplete or unclear, by looking at the common law.


PLEASE BE ADVISED: This answer and any information contained herein is not intended to be treated, and should not be construed, as legal advice. Rather, this answer is offered solely for general information purposes. This answer does not create an attorney-client relationship, nor does it create any kind of legal relationship, duty, or privilege. This attorney is licensed only in Washington.
0 0
One or more answers have been taken down.
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Landlord & Tenant Contributors

1.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
15 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
12 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Landlord & Tenant Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard