Co Worker invading evading your privacy
Bakersfield, CA
Viewed 25 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Privacy
Flag as objectionable
What crime is being committed when a co worker goes into box steals your phone reads your personal text messages and then tells other employees what they read
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (2)Steven Alan Fink
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
Criminal nosiness. Possibly invasion of privacy. Maybe trespass. Did you complaint to your boss?
The response given is not intended to create, nor does it create an ongoing duty to respond to questions. The response does not form an attorney-client relationship, nor is it intended to be anything other than the educated opinion of the author. It should not be relied upon as legal advice. The response given is based upon the limited facts provided by the person asking the question. To the extent additional or different facts exist, the response might possibly change. cmoeseo2
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
what about when some over hears something and It was completely taken out of context because they were ease dropping and used this against you and all your rights were taken away???????????
Back to Search Results
Next question: I am out on bond on my 1st felony case, when court comes do I ask for a court lawyer or what? Previous question: Affidavid of support |