Skip to main content

CO medical dental malpractice law, tort, dental negligence

Pueblo, CO |

I got dentures and they never have fit. My dentist says implants for $7000 is the only way to make them fit. I already have paid him $5000. I have a rare blood disease and asked him to contact my hemotologist. He did not but still insisted on implants. I quit going to him and my mouth has suffered. My hemotologist wrote it out that I am not a candidate for implants as I could have severe bleeding problems. I went to another dentist and he said the dentures aren't made to fit my mouth and wants to make new ones. How can I get my money back from the first dentist?thanks Linda

I just need to get at least part of my money back so I can get dentures that fit. My mouth is really sore. Can anyone help?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

Write to him, explain what you have learned and ask him to refund the monet you have paid him

Get Avvo’s 3-part personal injury email series

A roundup of the best tips and legal advice.

Personal injury topics

Recommended articles about Personal injury

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer