Skip to main content

Class action law suit against countrywide

Sacramento, CA |

i want to get in on the class action law suit the attorney general has against countrywide mortgage as they really did me wrong. how do i get on the class action law suit. also, my house went into foreclosure and was sold may 2008, am i a canidate for the class action against countrywide? they have already been fined 7 million or something large.
i have a detective from real estate fraud and also the board of real estate is investigating right now the actions of country wide, the title company and the mortgage lady who was only a notary (we found out). everything the attorney general found on their practices that was illegal, they did to me. so how do i get in on the class action?

Attorney Answers

No attorney answers yet.

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Questions?
An attorney can help.

Post a question and get free legal advice from attorneys.

Ask a Lawyer

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics