Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Civil

my friends ex girl friend kicked him out a year ago and now is trying to sue him for back rent and moving exspeces his name isnt on any rental agreement how can she sue

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Other answers (1)

No photo

iceangel69

my friends ex girl friend kicked him out a year ago and now is trying to sue him for back rent and moving exspeces his name isnt on any rental agreement how can she sue

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now