Skip to main content

Cited cases where plaintiff was wrongfully terminated thereby losing health coverage

Pine Bluff, AR |

plaintiff wrongfully terminated lost health coverage when medical procedures were scheduled and employer was aware of such thus preventing plaintiff from being able to have such medical proceedure

Attorney Answers 2


  1. You didn't ask a question. If you are looking for an attorney to do research for you, you are unlikely to get a response.

    If you'd like to discuss, please feel free to call. Jeff Gold Gold, Benes, LLP 1854 Bellmore Ave Bellmore, NY 11710 Telephone -516.512.6333 Email - Jgold@goldbenes.com


  2. You didn't ask a question. If you are looking for an attorney to do research for you, you are unlikely to get a response.

    If you'd like to discuss, please feel free to call. Jeff Gold Gold, Benes, LLP 1854 Bellmore Ave Bellmore, NY 11710 Telephone -516.512.6333 Email - Jgold@goldbenes.com

Employment topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Questions?
An attorney can help.

Post a question and get free legal advice from attorneys.

Ask a Lawyer

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics