China's New Labor Law

Does China's new labor law apply even to small foreign companies? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Daniel P. Harris

Daniel P. Harris

Contributor Level 3
China's new labor law applies to every single company with an employee (or perhaps even a potential employee) in China. This includes foreign companies with even one employee. You can find out more about it on my blog, The award winning China Law Blog, here: http://www.chinalawblog.com/2007/11/chinas_new_labor_law_its_a_hug.html
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Business Contributors

1.
Kaiser Wahab
Contributor Level 5
25 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Robert John Murillo
Contributor Level 7
23 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Pamela Koslyn
Contributor Level 9
21 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Business Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard

Next question: American/Canadian Marrage

Previous question: obstruction and resisting