Child support obligation if child recieving support has a child of his/her own

I am paying child support on my 18 year son. recently he and his girlfriend had a baby. Do I still have to pay child support. ( He is not due to graduate high school until Dec 08) - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Glen Edward Ashman

Glen Edward Ashman

Contributor Level 6
The answer depends completely on the wording of the divorce paperwork. I'd have to see it to be able to answer you.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Next question: Energy Bill Error dispute

Previous question: Home loan