Child Support Issue: I live in WA, owe support in CA. I have paid for 12+yrs non-stop & now CA claims that I haven't paid!
Seattle, WA
Viewed 19 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
I have tried working with the Child Support Offices in CA but keep getting the run around. I have have statements from my employer that payments were made but no on in CA wants to help?
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results
Next question: when to sign the agreement N release document for the executor? Previous question: Do we have to have probate for no assets? |