Child Support Increase from spouse

My ex and I are both in the teaching profession. We, fortunately, receive pay increases each new school year. I am wondering when, and if, I should have Domestic Relations review the case.

If he has a pay increase, would it be worth a review, but I also receive a pay increase. He makes much more than I do.

Also, if our child begins preschool this year, do I have a right to ask him for additional monies or does the child support he pays now, take care of activities?

thanks
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.