Child support in washington state

I'm getting married. Will my new husbands income affect my child support I recieve from my childrens father? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Michael E Hendrickson

Michael E Hendrickson

Contributor Level 7
No, your new husband's income should have no effect on what your former husband pays for child support.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Next question: grandchildren

Previous question: grandchildren