Child support from social security disability

I have been on Disability for many years and was ordered to pay child support for my two children. My ex husband knew I was on it and never wanted me to pay, just help pay for clothes, food etc while they were with me. Can he now get back pay if I try to get custody of the girls now. I live in Texas.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.