child support
Seattle, WA
Viewed 277 times.
Posted over 2 years ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
dad is not being found by court house.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (3)Craig Edward Kennedy
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
A lot more information is need here....suffice it say....
Thuong-Tri Nguyen
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
It's usually is not the responsibility of the court or its staff to find and serve a person.
If certain information (such as social security number or driver's license number) is known, it may not be difficult to find the person. Donald Erwin Ray
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Every state has different rules and laws regarding child support. With that being said I have never heard of any state where it is the function of the courthouse/personnel to find a non custodial parent. To be honest that job is best fulfilled by the state agency's child support division. There are also may online services or private detective agencies that can do this for you for a fee.
Back to Search Results
Next question: termination of parental rights Previous question: Harassment and Extortion |