Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Child support

My daughter's father is a consultant for IT company and incorpoated his own business. They firm pays his company and he will give himself an extremely low pay or say that he is not working at all. How can I prove that he is working and and has his own company?

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now