child protective services removed child from home procedure under WA state law to get children back home

cps: child was taken from child protectiion service's the aligation is unfounded . thier is no drugs or abuse taken place in the home. the plan on keeping the 1 and 21/2 year old till hearing 8/15 whart can i do to get the childern back home - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.