Child molesters rights

Asked over 3 years ago - Brawley, CA

can a child molester be around children at all i ask because my nieces have to go over to ther grandma's as a request by there mother several times a week and the grandmothers boyfriend was just released from prison for lewd or malevolent acts to a child 14yrs or younger he is a registered sex offender

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Michael John Harrington

    Contributor Level 17

    Answered . The children's welfare and best interest are paramount and the grandmother's boyfriend does not have any standing in the matter.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,589 answers this week

2,842 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,589 answers this week

2,842 attorneys answering