child custody mediation procedures under NV family law
Reno, NV
Viewed 154 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
Child Custody:
My wife had a mediation case earlier this year for custody of her child. Now the father trys to controll her and he doesnt allow her son to call her after she bought her son a cell phone so that he can call her. The father also has her son stay with a family member who is always drunk and always wants her son to go in the hot tub with him at the house. The only reason for why they had mediation was because she moved to Reno NV From Roseville CA what can she do to keep this from happening?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Greta Muirhead
This attorney is licensed in Nevada.
Posted 6 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
If a custody decision was issued out of Washoe County, file a Motion in Family Court there asking the judge to change the visitation schedule and bring up all of the other issues that are concerning her.
|