Child Custody Issue

Please read my story. I am desperate.

http://helpbryce.wordpress.com/
Additional information
I was given supervised visitation and ordered to undergo a 2,500 psychological evaluation by a judge who wouldnt listen to me because I didn't have an attorney. I am on unemployment and after child support, get about 200.00 a week. I'm going to lose my son if I cant find legal help!!
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.