child custody and visitation laws in ID, if kid is sick does parent have to let him go for dad's visitation

visitation when child is sick: my son has been sick for 2 days with a high fever, do i have to let him go with his dad for his visitation? because of his age he only gets to see him for a few hours. what rights do i have? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Marshall William Waller

Marshall William Waller

Contributor Level 7
Use your common sense here. If your son is well enough to travel he should be sent to see his father. If not, then no.
Disclaimer: The response given is not intended to create, nor does it create an ongoing duty to respond to questions. The response does not form an attorney-client relationship, nor is it intended to be anything other than the educated opinion of the author. It should not be relied upon as legal advice. The response given is based upon the limited facts provided by the person asking the question. To the extent additional or different facts exist, the response might possibly change.
0 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Family Contributors

1.
No photo
Contributor Level 7
59 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
54 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Diana Michelle Tennis
Contributor Level 6
37 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Family Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard