child custody

my son has been living with me ever since he was born, he is 20 month, now i just filed a child support, my ex bf agreed to pay the amount the state told him to pay, i am not working at the moment, is it possible my ex bf go file child custody and take my son away from me? should i hire a family lawyer? please help, i do not want to loose my baby
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Connecticut
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.