Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Child custody, visitation, elocation

my wife moved to a city more than 500 miles away from home,even after court order she does not allow me to see my daughter. she did not file a petition for relocation and i did not agree. we filed for an expedited court hearing, motion to have my daugther moved back to Jurisdiction and allow visitation
how long is going to take to get the hearing 30 days 60 days???
is the judge going to use this on my favor can i get full custody based on al these????

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now