Child Custody......I raised 2 beautiful kids mostly on my own,cause the father was military and when he did have the time,he

prefered the streets over his his...now that they are teenagers ,he wants to fight me for custody and I know the judge is going to ask my kids who they want to live with....do I have any chance of winning them? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Georgia
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.