Child abuse

is it considered a type of child abuse if the custodial parent knew that the noncustodial parent was going to be arrested and they brought the child to the noncustodial parents house and styed the whole time the non custodial parent was being arested.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Arkansas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.